Club Diary

Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Tue 1st

08:30 to 11:30

Seniors

Seniors

12:30 to 13:30

Seniors v Ross-On-Wye (Home)

Seniors

Wed 2nd

 

Thu 3rd

08:15 to 10:30

Ladies Paddy Hodgson (C/S)

Ladies

12:45 to 14:00

Club v West Hill

Club

Fri 4th

Friday Stableford

Club

Sat 5th

 

Sun 6th

10:00 to 14:30

SPRING MIXED OPEN

mixed-open-2018.pdf

Opens

Mon 7th

 

Tue 8th

08:30 to 11:30

Seniors Stewards Trophy

Seniors

Wed 9th

Seniors v St.Pierre (Away)

Seniors

09:30 to 10:15

WAGS

Society

Thu 10th

08:15 to 10:30

Ladies KitKat/Marjorie Hill Stableford

Ladies

11:00 to 11:45

South West Transport G.S

Society

Fri 11th

Friday Medal

Club

12:00 to 13:00

Waterbabies G.S

Society

Sat 12th

B team v Ross-On-Wye (Away)

Mens

12:15 to 14:00

A Team v Ross-On-Wye

Mens

Sun 13th

09:30 to 12:30

County Under 16 Championship

Junior

Mon 14th

13:00 to 14:15

Ladies A v Minchinhampton 3

Ladies

Tue 15th

08:30 to 11:30

Seniors

Seniors

Wed 16th

10:30 to 12:45

Cotswold Tyndale Rotary Club

Society

Thu 17th

Seniors v Lilley Brook (Away)

Seniors

08:15 to 10:30

Ladies Medal 3 (C/S)

Ladies

11:00 to 12:00

Small Traders G.S

Society

Fri 18th

08:00 to 10:00

Harry Worcester Golf Day

Society

Sat 19th

Ladies Medal 4

Ladies

07:30 to 14:00

Quensland Salver

Mens

Sun 20th

Kendleshire Away 12 noon tee

Club

Mon 21st

 

Tue 22nd

08:30 to 11:30

Seniors Tom Davies Trophy

Seniors

Wed 23rd

10:00 to 10:45

Nimbus G.S

Society

11:00 to 11:30

Ladies Handicap League

Ladies

Thu 24th

08:15 to 10:30

Ladies Vets Millenium/Stableford

Ladies

12:30 to 13:30

Seniors v Minchinhampton (Home)

Seniors

Fri 25th

11:30 to 15:30

Dursley FC Golf Day

Society

Sat 26th

Tiverton (Away)

Club

07:30 to 13:30

Club Medal/Centenary Qu.

Mens

Sun 27th

 

Mon 28th

 

Tue 29th

08:30 to 11:30

Seniors Goblets

Seniors

Wed 30th

 

Thu 31st

08:15 to 10:30

Ladies Graham Virtue (C/S)

Ladies

14:00 to 15:00

EDF Energy G.S

Society