Club Diary

Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Mon 1st

11:00 to 11:45

Swindon Police G.S

Society

13:30 to 14:30

Stinchcombe Ladies Alliance v Cotswold Edge

Ladies

Tue 2nd

08:30 to 11:30

Seniors Lowsley Williams

Seniors

Wed 3rd

10:30 to 11:15

Farriers G.S

Society

Thu 4th

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies George Lister

Ladies

11:00 to 12:30

Vale Seniors Away Day

Society

Fri 5th

16:00

Don Harmer Trophy

Shotgun

Club

Sat 6th

A Team v Puckrup Hall Away

Club

13:00 to 13:45

B Team v Puckrup Hall Home

Club

Sun 7th

Club v Knowle Away

Club

Mon 8th

 

Tue 9th

08:30 to 11:30

Seniors Championship

Seniors

Wed 10th

Midweek medal

Club

13:00 to 14:00

Gloucester Masonic G.S

Society

Thu 11th

07:30 to 16:30

G.L.C.G.A Fraser Foursomes

Ladies

Fri 12th

 

Sat 13th

08:00 to 14:00

Australia Cup/Helm Salver/Cent. Qf.

Club

19:30

Private Party

Club

Sun 14th

 

Mon 15th

Seniors v Bristol & Clifton Away 1200

Seniors

12:00 to 12:30

Lady Past Captains

Ladies

Tue 16th

08:30 to 11:30

Seniors Invitation Day

Seniors

Wed 17th

12:00 to 12:45

Hippies G.S

Society

Thu 18th

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies Medal 7/Madge Mott/Muriel Button

Ladies

Fri 19th

10:15 to 10:30 & 13:15 to 14:00

St Edwards G.S

Society

Sat 20th

B Team v Painswick Away

Club

Ladies medal 8

Ladies

12:15 to 14:00

A Team v Painswick Home

Beer & Bands

Club

Sun 21st

Mixed v Kingsdown Away

Mixed

Mon 22nd

13:30 to 14:30

Stinchcombe Ladies Allinace v Minchinhampton

Ladies

Tue 23rd

08:30 to 11:30

Seniors Fleece

Seniors

Wed 24th

09:00 to 10:00

Glos Lady Seniors

Club

Thu 25th

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies Millenium Foursomes

Ladies

12:30 to 13:30

Seniors v Bath Home

Seniors

Fri 26th

13:00 to 13:30

Ultra Electronics G.S

Society

Sat 27th

09:00 to 13:00

Ronnie Moore Invitation Day

Club

Sun 28th

09:00 to 13:00

Par 3 Challenge

Club

Mon 29th

10:00 to 11:15

South Herefordshire Seniors Away Day

2 tee Start (3rd Tee)

Society

Tue 30th

 

Wed 31st

Seniors v Ross on Wye Away 1030

Seniors