Date | Tee Time | Event | Note | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1st |
|
Mixed v Cotswold Hills (Away) |
Mixed |
|
Mon 2nd |
||||
Tue 3rd |
08:30 to 11:30 |
Seniors Lowsley Williams |
Seniors |
|
12:00 to 13:00 |
Painswick G.C Away Day |
Society |
||
Wed 4th |
08:45 to 10:30 & 13:30 to 14:15 |
Farriers G.S 3 x Buggy |
Society |
|
Thu 5th |
09:00 to 10:15 & 14:00 to 15:30 |
Glos Seniors v Somerset |
Team |
|
10:30 to 12:00 |
Ladies Ping Better Ball |
Ladies |
||
Fri 6th |
12:30 to 13:30 |
Seniors v Knowle (Home) |
Seniors |
|
17:00 to 18:30 |
A Team v Cotswold Hills |
Team |
||
Sat 7th |
18:00 to 23:30 |
Private Party |
Club |
|
Sun 8th |
|
Knowle (Away) |
Club |
|
10:30 to 11:15 |
Manor G.S |
Society |
||
Mon 9th |
|
Ladies A v Minchinhampton3 (Away) |
Ladies |
|
Tue 10th |
08:30 to 11:30 |
Seniors Championship |
Seniors |
|
12:00 to 12:15 |
Worcester RFC |
Society |
||
Wed 11th |
|
Midweek Medal |
Club |
|
|
Silver Tray (Cirencester) |
Team |
||
Thu 12th |
07:30 to 16:00 |
GLCGA FRASER FOURSOMES |
Ladies |
|
Fri 13th |
|
Green Keepers revenge |
Club |
|
Sat 14th |
07:30 to 14:00 |
Australia Cup/Helm Salver |
Mens |
|
Sun 15th |
||||
Mon 16th |
|
Seniors v Bristol & Clifton (Away) |
Seniors |
|
13:00 to 14:15 |
Ladies A v Minchinhampton 2 |
Ladies |
||
Tue 17th |
08:30 to 11:30 |
Seniors Invitation Day |
Seniors |
|
Wed 18th |
12:00 to 12:45 |
Hippies G.S |
Society |
|
Thu 19th |
08:15 to 10:30 |
Medal7 Madge Mott/Muriel Button |
Ladies |
|
Fri 20th |
13:30 to 14:15 |
Ultra Electronics G. S |
Society |
|
14:32 to 14:48 |
David Bray G.S |
Society |
||
Sat 21st |
|
A Team v Minchinhampton (Away) |
Team |
|
|
Ladies Medal 8 |
Ladies |
||
12:30 to 13:30 |
B Team v Minchinhampton |
Team |
||
19:00 to 23:30 |
Beer & Bands |
£5 per ticket |
Social |
|
Sun 22nd |
07:30 to 13:00 |
Club Medal/Centenary Qualifier |
Mens |
|
Mon 23rd |
|
Ladies A v Brickhampton Court 1 (Away) |
Ladies |
|
Tue 24th |
08:30 to 11:30 |
Seniors Fleece Trophy |
Seniors |
|
Wed 25th |
09:00 to 10:15 |
Glos Senior Ladies |
Ladies |
|
12:00 to 12:45 |
Ladies Past Captains |
Ladies |
||
16:00 to 17:15 |
Amberley Challenge |
Club |
||
Thu 26th |
08:15 to 10:30 |
Ladies Millenium Foursomes |
Ladies |
|
12:30 to 13:30 |
Seniors v Bath (Home) |
Seniors |
||
Fri 27th |
|
Friday Stableford |
Club |
|
09:00 to 09:30 |
Ladies Peggy Fraser Final |
Ladies |
||
Sat 28th |
08:00 to 14:00 |
Ronnie Moore Invitation Day |
Mens |
|
Sun 29th |
|
Mixed v Kingsdown (Away) |
Mixed |
|
Mon 30th |
||||
Tue 31st |
|
Seniors v Long Ashton (Away) |
Seniors |
|
08:30 to 11:30 |
Seniors |
Seniors |
||
12:00 to 12:30 |
Rattlebone G.S |
Society |