Date | Tee Time | Event | Note | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1st |
08:00 to 14:00 |
Captains Day + Scratch Can |
Club |
|
Sun 2nd |
11:30 to 13:00 |
Mixed v Cotswold Hills (Home) |
Mixed |
|
Mon 3rd |
|
Seniors v Knowle (Away) |
Seniors |
|
09:45 to 12:00 |
Ladies Challenge Bowl (County) |
Ladies |
||
Tue 4th |
09:00 to 11:30 |
Seniors Lowsley Williams |
Seniors |
|
13:00 to 13:45 |
Winterbourne G.S |
Society |
||
Wed 5th |
|
Midweek Medal |
Mens |
|
12:00 to 13:30 |
Hippies G.S |
Society |
||
Thu 6th |
|
Ladies Madge Mott/Muriel Button/Medal 9 |
Ladies |
|
Fri 7th |
16:30 to 18:00 |
Max Workman |
Mixed |
|
Sat 8th |
|
B Team v Painswick (Away) |
Team |
|
|
Ladies Medal 10 |
Ladies |
||
12:15 to 14:00 |
A Team v Painswick (Home) |
Team |
||
Sun 9th |
11:00 to 11:45 |
TITANS G.S |
Society |
|
13:00 to 14:15 |
Club v Knowle (Home) |
Team |
||
Mon 10th |
13:00 to 14:15 |
Ladies B v Ross-On-Wye |
Ladies |
|
Tue 11th |
09:00 to 11:30 |
Seniors Championship |
Seniors |
|
11:45 to 12:30 |
Double Dozen G.S |
Society |
||
Wed 12th |
16:00 to 16:30 |
Seniors Scratch v Cirencester |
Team |
|
Thu 13th |
07:00 to 16:00 |
GLCGA Fraser Foursomes |
Ladies |
|
Fri 14th |
|
Friday Stableford |
Mens |
|
13:30 to 14:15 |
Ultra Electronics G.S |
Society |
||
19:00 to 12:00 |
Beer & Bands |
Social |
||
Sat 15th |
07:30 to 14:00 |
Australia Cup & Helm Salver |
Mens |
|
Sun 16th |
||||
Mon 17th |
|
Ladies A v Brickhampton (Away) |
Ladies |
|
|
Seniors v Bristol & Clifton (Away) |
Seniors |
||
13:00 to 14:15 |
Ladies B v Brickhampton (Home) |
Ladies |
||
Tue 18th |
09:00 to 11:30 |
Seniors Invitation Day |
Seniors |
|
Wed 19th |
12:00 to 12:45 |
Past Lady Captains |
Ladies |
|
Thu 20th |
08:15 to 10:00 |
Ladies Millenium Foursomes |
Ladies |
|
10:30 to 12:00 |
Seniors 50th Anniversary Competition |
Seniors |
||
Fri 21st |
09:00 to 09:30 |
Ladies Peggy Fraser Final |
Ladies |
|
14:00 to 14:45 |
Victorian G.S |
Society |
||
Sat 22nd |
|
A Team v Tewkesbury Park (Away) |
Team |
|
12:45 to 14:00 |
B Team v Tewkesbury Park (Home) |
Team |
||
Sun 23rd |
08:00 to 13:00 |
Monthly Medal/Centenary Qual. |
Mens |
|
12:15 to 13:30 |
Presidents Cup v Kendleshire |
Team |
||
13:30 to 14:15 |
Cheltenham & District G.S |
Society |
||
Mon 24th |
11:00 to 11:45 |
Ladies V Cotswold Hills Friendly (Home) |
Ladies |
|
Tue 25th |
09:00 to 11:30 |
Seniors Fleece Trophy |
Seniors |
|
Wed 26th |
09:30 to 11:00 |
GLCGA Senior Ladies |
Society |
|
Thu 27th |
08:15 to 10:00 |
Ladies Stableford |
Ladies |
|
Fri 28th |
10:08 to 10:45 |
Cobbs G.S |
Society |
|
Sat 29th |
08:00 to 14:00 |
Ronnie Moore Invitation |
Mens |
|
19:00 to 23:00 |
Private Dinner |
Club |
||
Sun 30th |
||||
Mon 31st |
13:00 to 14:15 |
Ladies v Broadway (Home) |
Ladies |